Before you travel

Be prepared with foreign cash for your next trip. Note that the rates quoted below are subject to change due to changing market conditions. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the information is accurate, you should confirm the latest situation with the Bank prior to making a decision.

 

 

Currency Code I want to
Receive International Money Transfer Transfer in Foreign Currency I have cash in foreign Currency I have cash in rwandan Currency
 American DollarUSD893.75925900926
 EuroEUR99010259851030
 Livre sterlingGBF1095116010901165
 Franc SuisseCHF910930915930
 Canadian DollarCAD675695675695
 Kenyan ShillingKES8.39.28.39.2
 United Arab DirhamAED22025000
 Ugandan ShillingUGS0.20.2800
 Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.320.4500
 Japanese YenJPY88.600
 RandZAR517200

Rates are expressed as one(1) foreign currency value to Rwanda Francs (FRW) and are current as at 20:55:53/Kigali on 17/09/2019 and do not include any fees.

Have a question? Find answers here.

Do you need advice?
Call (250) 788-143-000.