Before you travel

Be prepared with foreign cash for your next trip. Note that the rates quoted below are subject to change due to changing market conditions. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the information is accurate, you should confirm the latest situation with the Bank prior to making a decision.

 

 

Currency Code I want to
Receive International Money Transfer Transfer in Foreign Currency I have cash in foreign Currency I have cash in rwandan Currency
 American DollarUSD892904.5892905.5
 EuroEUR995103510001040
 Livre sterlingGBF1160120011651205
 Franc SuisseCHF885905890905
 Canadian DollarCAD665685665685
 Kenyan ShillingKES8.59.58.59.5
 United Arab DirhamAED22025000
 Ugandan ShillingUGS0.20.2800
 Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.320.4500
 Japanese YenJPY7.58.600
 RandZAR557300

Rates are expressed as one(1) foreign currency value to Rwanda Francs (FRW) and are current as at 15:06:34/Kigali on 20/03/2019 and do not include any fees.

Have a question? Find answers here.

Do you need advice?
Call (250) 788-143-000.